1/18/2024 - Central Arizona Raceway
Casa Grande, AZ
Grandstands Open at 3:00 PM
General Admission is $20
Military/Seniors is $15
Students 13-17 is $10
Kids 12 & Under FREE
Pits open at 1:00 PM
Driver check in opens closes at 4:15 PM
4:30 Drivers Meeting
5:00 IMCA Stock Car Heat 1 On Track
Heats - 8 Laps Each
Stock Cars
Modifieds
Late Models
Limited Mods
Sport Mods
B Mains - 12 Laps Each
Same Order as Heats
Mains
Stock Cars - 20
Modifieds - 20
Late Models - 25
Limited Mods - 20
Sport Mods - 20
Raceceiver Channel 451.8000
Raceceivers and Transponders MANDATORY and must work any time you are on the track.
Running Order and Laps Subject to Change
- SportMods17 entries
- Modifieds33 entries
- Stock Cars19 entries
- Limited Mods16 entries
- Dirt Super Late Models
- Late Models35 entries
News
Staying out West rather than heading to Florida, Ricky Weiss trekked to Central Arizona Raceway (Casa Grande, Ariz.) on Thursday afternoon for the first of six race nights at the track over the next...
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
Late Models
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
21 |
2
|
19
|
B Feature 1
|
18 |
5
|
13
|
Heat 3
|
6 |
9
|
-3
|
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
42
|
|
Billy Moyer Sr
Batesville, AR
|
Batesville, AR
|
6
|
2
|
21
|
7
|
|
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
|
Headingley, MB
|
19
|
3
|
6
|
71
|
|
Dustin Strand
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
1
|
5
|
10
|
45
|
|
Dustin Bluhm
Kindred, ND
|
Kindred, ND
|
5
|
6
|
13
|
73
|
|
Zach Johnson
Lowry, MN
|
Lowry, MN
|
7
|
7
|
8
|
15
|
|
Clayton Stuckey
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
1
|
8
|
4
|
37
|
|
Scott Ward
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-4
|
9
|
23
|
44*
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
14
|
10
|
24
|
01
|
|
Michael Leach
Sun River, MT
|
Sun River, MT
|
14
|
11
|
15
|
E85
|
|
Jason Strand
Portland, ND
|
Portland, ND
|
4
|
12
|
2
|
5
|
|
Josh Zimpel
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
-10
|
13
|
9
|
6T
|
|
Terry Carter
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
|
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
|
-4
|
14
|
19
|
37M
|
|
Rob Mayea
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
5
|
15
|
3
|
13
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
-12
|
16
|
20
|
2
|
|
Rusty Kollman
Carrington, ND
|
Carrington, ND
|
4
|
17
|
16
|
78S
|
|
Steve Stultz
Peoria, AZ
|
Peoria, AZ
|
-1
|
18
|
14
|
22T
|
|
Karl Tipton
Gilbert, AZ
|
Gilbert, AZ
|
-4
|
19
|
26
|
81X
|
|
Matt Sparby
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
7
|
20
|
11
|
28
|
|
Jim Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
-9
|
21
|
22
|
23
|
|
Brad Williams
Tucson, AZ
|
Tucson, AZ
|
1
|
22
|
1
|
1TPO
|
|
Tyler Peterson
Hickson, ND
|
Hickson, ND
|
-21
|
23
|
12
|
10CO
|
|
Chad Olsen
Hendricks, MN
|
Hendricks, MN
|
-11
|
24
|
18
|
38
|
|
Thomas Hunziker
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
-6
|
25
|
17
|
C4
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-8
|
26
|
25
|
2M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
C4
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
38
|
|
Thomas Hunziker
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
1
|
3
|
13
|
37M
|
|
Rob Mayea
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
10
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
|
Rusty Kollman
Carrington, ND
|
Carrington, ND
|
-3
|
5
|
18
|
7
|
|
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
|
Headingley, MB
|
13
|
6
|
4
|
23
|
|
Brad Williams
Tucson, AZ
|
Tucson, AZ
|
-2
|
7
|
12
|
44*
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
5
|
8
|
9
|
01
|
|
Michael Leach
Sun River, MT
|
Sun River, MT
|
1
|
Top 8 transfer
|
9
|
7
|
37R
|
|
Jason Rogers
Selden, KS
|
Selden, KS
|
-2
|
10
|
6
|
15P
|
|
Austin Kuehl
Cave Creek, AZ
|
Cave Creek, AZ
|
-4
|
11
|
16
|
11
|
|
Denver Nickeson
Veblen, SD
|
Veblen, SD
|
5
|
12
|
8
|
00
|
|
Beau Nave
Billings, MT
|
Billings, MT
|
-4
|
13
|
17
|
00C
|
|
Brandon Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
4
|
14
|
19
|
12
|
|
Chad Becker
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
5
|
15
|
11
|
11B
|
|
Blaine Dopler
Wapello, IA
|
Wapello, IA
|
-4
|
16
|
15
|
81X
|
|
Matt Sparby
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-1
|
17
|
5
|
2M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-12
|
18
|
14
|
11M
|
|
Matt Aukland
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-4
|
19
|
10
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
-9
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
37
|
|
Scott Ward
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
71
|
|
Dustin Strand
East Grand Forks, MN
|
East Grand Forks, MN
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
13
|
|
Bricen James
Albany, OR
|
Albany, OR
|
4
|
4
|
1
|
78S
|
|
Steve Stultz
Peoria, AZ
|
Peoria, AZ
|
-3
|
5
|
5
|
C4
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-
|
6
|
3
|
11B
|
|
Blaine Dopler
Wapello, IA
|
Wapello, IA
|
-3
|
7
|
8
|
00
|
|
Beau Nave
Billings, MT
|
Billings, MT
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
11M
|
|
Matt Aukland
Glyndon, MN
|
Glyndon, MN
|
-2
|
DNS
|
9
|
12
|
|
Chad Becker
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
7A
|
|
Shane Sabraski
Rice, MN
|
Rice, MN
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
42
|
|
Billy Moyer Sr
Batesville, AR
|
Batesville, AR
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
10CO
|
|
Chad Olsen
Hendricks, MN
|
Hendricks, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
4
|
22T
|
|
Karl Tipton
Gilbert, AZ
|
Gilbert, AZ
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
38
|
|
Thomas Hunziker
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
15P
|
|
Austin Kuehl
Cave Creek, AZ
|
Cave Creek, AZ
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
01
|
|
Michael Leach
Sun River, MT
|
Sun River, MT
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
81X
|
|
Matt Sparby
Bemidji, MN
|
Bemidji, MN
|
-2
|
9
|
9
|
11
|
|
Denver Nickeson
Veblen, SD
|
Veblen, SD
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
1TPO
|
|
Tyler Peterson
Hickson, ND
|
Hickson, ND
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
15
|
|
Clayton Stuckey
Shreveport, LA
|
Shreveport, LA
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
28
|
|
Jim Whisler
Otis, OR
|
Otis, OR
|
-1
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
|
Rusty Kollman
Carrington, ND
|
Carrington, ND
|
-3
|
5
|
5
|
23
|
|
Brad Williams
Tucson, AZ
|
Tucson, AZ
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
37R
|
|
Jason Rogers
Selden, KS
|
Selden, KS
|
1
|
7
|
8
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
1
|
8
|
9
|
37M
|
|
Rob Mayea
Bend, OR
|
Bend, OR
|
1
|
9
|
6
|
7
|
|
Ricky Weiss
Headingley, MB
|
Headingley, MB
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
5
|
|
Josh Zimpel
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
6T
|
|
Terry Carter
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
|
Fort Saskatchewan, AB
|
-
|
3
|
1
|
73
|
|
Zach Johnson
Lowry, MN
|
Lowry, MN
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
45
|
|
Dustin Bluhm
Kindred, ND
|
Kindred, ND
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
2M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-
|
6
|
8
|
E85
|
|
Jason Strand
Portland, ND
|
Portland, ND
|
2
|
7
|
7
|
44*
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
-
|
8
|
3
|
00C
|
|
Brandon Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-5
|